Certificate Verification

Quality Circles

 QUALITY CIRCLES  

Quality Circles constituted for the academic year 2016 – 2017 will function from 13 June 2016 till the last working day of the same academic year.  List of coordinators and members of various bodies are listed below:

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)

  • Ms B Seeni Rahfu Nisha
  • Mr J Manoharan Thomas
  • Dr N Gowri
  • Ms S M Nooriya
  • Ms B Habisha
  • Ms A Radha
  • Ms K M Buvaneswari
  • Ms H Noorul Samsoon Maharifa
  • Ms S Sasmita Muduli

INTERNAL ACADEMIC AUDIT CELL (IAAC)

  • Dr A R Nadira Banu Kamal
  • Dr A E G C Rajani
  • Dr S Sirajunisa Begum
  • Dr N Gowri
  • Ms S Panbarasi Fathima
  • Dr R Punitha
  • Ms B Zulaiha Shakeel
  • Ms S Muthumareeswari
  • Ms S Dhanya Mol

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

  • Ms A Asan Banu
  • Ms A Arul Arasi
  • Ms I Almas Banu
  • Ms M Reihanathil Adaviya
  • Ms K Ashwini
  • Ms J Jainambu Sulaiha
  • Ms T Abinaya
  • Ms M Saranya
  • Ms L Prisilla Jennifer

EDITORIAL BOARD FOR IAAC

  • Ms S Panbarasi Fathima
  • Ms B Zulaiha
  • Dr A Kamarul Haniya

GENERAL DISCIPLINE

  • Ms S Divya
  • Ms R Kala
  • Ms C Deepa Santhini

STAFF DEVELOPMENT

  • Dr K Buvaneswari
  • Ms M Ibrahim Beevi
  • Ms A Kansul Mahiribha
  • Ms N Girija
  • Ms T Aliya Riswana
  • Ms G Angayarkanni

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT

  • Ms M Priyadharshini
  • Ms S Saila Banu
  • Ms M Fathima
  • Ms G Rajalakshmi
  • Ms B Kirubasri

RESEARCH

  • Dr M Srimathi
  • Ms R Lakshmi Shree
  • Ms B Thillai Eswari
  • MS U K Deepika
  • Ms J S Naseehath Fahima
  • Ms J Shiny Joe
  • Ms I Priya

PLACEMENT CELL

  • Ms D Murugeswari
  • Ms K Kavitha
  • Ms K Vinothini
  • Ms A Sansumari
  • Ms M Saranya

STUDENT COUNSELLING

  • Ms M Fathima Suraiya
  • Ms M Ali Fathima
  • Ms G Aruna Kumari

CELL FOR ENTREPRENEUR DEVELOPMENT

  • Ms C Pandi Sasikala
  • Ms R Sargunapathi
  • Ms S Madhina Beevi
  • Ms M Jeyanthi

YOUTH WELFARE FORA

  • Ms Anwar R Shaheen
  • Ms A R Dharshini Priyanka
  • Ms S Gurubara Sunthara Devi
  • Ms G Muneeswari

YOUTH  RED CROSS

  • Ms S Manicka Vasuki
  • Ms P Vashegari devi
  • Ms S Angel

RED RIBBON CLUB

  • Ms A Jasmine
  • Ms M S Jaya Prabha
  • Ms R Sindhu

EXTENSION ACTIVITIES – CSS

  • Ms K Manimekalai
  • Dr P Jeyachithra
  • Ms R Srimathi

ECO CLUB

  • Ms R Rajeshwari
  • Ms M Radha
  • Ms J ShinyJoe
  • Ms S Banu Priya

ROTARACT

  • Ms V Akila
  • Ms L Radha
  • Ms S Divya

ALUMNAE

  • Ms K Kamalajothy
  • Ms R Shibana
  • Ms S Mahuthun Nisha
  • Ms M Fathima

PARENT – TEACHER ASSOCIATION

  • Ms M Manimekala
  • Ms R Parameswari
  • Ms P A Yohitha

CAREER ORIENTED PROGRAMME

  • Ms M Ibrahim Beevi
  • Ms K Priya
  • Ms R Srimathi

EDITORIAL BOARD

  • Ms I Gayathri
  • Ms K Jasmin Malar
  • Ms R Rajalakshmi
  • Ms M Fathima Suraiya
  • Ms A Sansumari
  • Ms N Priyadharshini

VALUE EDUCATION

  • Ms M Mahaboob Rani
  • Ms S Madhina Beevi
  • Ms M Reihanathil Adaviya

REMEDIAL PROGRAMME

  • Ms P Sumathi
  • Ms B Benazir Begum
  • Ms R Sannath Birthous
  • Ms R Shibana
  • Ms J Jainambu sulaiha

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

  • Dr Rahmathunisa Abdur Rahman
  • Alhaj Khalid A K Buhari
  • Alhaj V N A Jalal
  • Alhaj S Sheik Dawood Khan
  • Dr S Sumayaa

STUDENT COUNCIL ADVISORS

  • Ms S Naseema Farveen (Division I)
  • Ms S Fathima Rustha (Division II)

NSS OFFICERS

  • Ms M Nesamani
  • Ms R Visalatchi
  • Ms S Divya
  • Ms Shanthini

CONTINUOUS INTERNAL ASSESSMENT

DIVISION I

  • Ms R Lakshmi Shree
  • Ms Asan Banu

DIVISION II

  • Ms M Manimekala
  • Ms L Radha

END SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS

  • Dr K Buvaneswari
  • Ms M Ibrahim Beevi

GENERAL DUTIES ADMISSION

  • Dr A R Nadira Banu Kamal
  • Ms A E G C Rajani
  • Dr A Jasmine
  • Ms R Punitha
  • Ms B Zulaiha
  • Ms S Muthumareeswari
  • Ms V Akila
  • Dr m Srimathi
  • Ms S Dhanya mol
  • Ms S Jayashree Majumdar

LIBRARY

  • Mr J Manoharan Thomas
  • Ms S Sirajunisa Begum
  • Ms R Sargunapathi
  • Ms P Sumathi

INFRASTRUCTURE

  • Mr H Syed Aziz mohammed
  • Ms V Tamil Selvi
  • Ms S Madeena Beevi
  • Ms M Ali fathima

PURCHASE

  • Mr J Manoharan Thomas
  • Dr S Sirajunisa Begum
  • Ms N Nagalakshmi
  • Ms N Muneeswari
  • Ms S Divya

COLLEGE CALENDAR

  • Ms G Saravana Priya
  • Ms K Priya
  • Ms M Saila Banu

LOG BOOK & REPORTS (Academic, Graduation Day)

  • Ms S Mahuthun Nisha

VIEW BOOK (Writing)

  • Ms M Regina
  • Ms C Rosy

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

  • Ms J Arthy

PROSPECTUS &VIEW BOOK

  • Ms A R Dharshini Priyanka
  • Ms P Booma Devi

PRESS

  • Ms R Visalatchi (Tamil)
  • Ms S Udaiya Nila (English)

STAFF CLUB

  • Ms R Sathya
  • Ms P Vashegari Devi

DISADVANTAGED GROUP WELFARE PRIVATE SCHOLARSHIP

  • Ms A Beema Rani
  • Ms M Ali Fathima
  • Ms J Jainambu Sulaiha
  • Ms M Kalphan Devi
  • Ms A Y Jemila Begum
  • Ms G Ponmari
  • Ms S Shasti Priya

BACKWARD CLASS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT SCHOLARSHIP

  • Ms y Barvin
  • Ms R Kala
  • Ms S Divya
  • Ms Jamuna (Assistant)
  • Ms K Vasantha Rani
  • Ms R Subhasini
  • Ms K Kanchana Devi

MOTHER TERASA OFF CAMPUS PROGRAMME

  • Ms N Nagajothi
  • Ms M Radha
  • NSS OFFIERS
  • R Visalatchi
  • T Santhini
  • G Kaleeswari
  • P Indhu Rani

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

  • Ms S m Nooriya
  • Ms d murugeswari
  • Ms R Lakshmi Shree
  • Ms i Gayathri
  • Ms A Asan Banu

MEDIA COMMITTEE AND COLLEGE BULLETIN

  • Ms D Usha Rani
  • Ms L Prisilla Jennifer

ICTACT CO COORDINATOR

  • Ms N Nagajothi
  • Ms G Muneeswari
  • Ms Jeya Keethi
  • Ms P A Yohitha

DIFFERENTLY ABLED PEOPLE WELFARE

  • Ms L Radha
  • Ms D Usha Rani

TRANSPORT

  • Ms G Saravana Priya
  • Ms M Radha

NPTEL STUDY CENTRE 2015-16

Ms B Vasantha                                  Dept. of English

Ms Kamala Jothi                                Dept. of HomeScience

Ms C Pandi Sasikala                          Dept. of Commerce

Ms P Preethi                                      Dept. of Computer Science

Ms R Sathya                                      Dept. of Maths

Dr A Mohanapriya                               Dept. of Biotechnology

Ms M Afra Salima                               Dept. of Chemistry

Ms J S Ruthra Priya                            Dept. of Food Processing

 

TOUR COMMITTEE

  • Ms R Sathya
  • Ms M Mahaboob Rani
  • Ms R Kala
  • A Sansumari
  • A Shaban Nisha

WEBSITE

  • Ms J Fathima Kaleema
  • Ms P Preethi
  • Ms P Mohamed Mahaboob Sumaya

EVENT MANAGERS

  • Ms S Madhina Beevi
  • Ms B Benazir Begum
  • Ms M Ali Fathima
  • Ms R Parameswari
  • Ms J S Naseehath Fahima
  • Ms R Preethi
  • Ms R Kala
  • Ms M Vandhana Rajam
  • Ms M Sasmita Muduli
  • Ms S Gurubara Sunthara Devi
  • Ms T Abinaya
  • Ms S Banu Priya
  • Ms R Sargunapathi
  • Ms K Kavitha
  •  

    STUDENT COUNCIL MEMBERS (DIVISION – I)

    College President                             :      M Mubin Zulfa III Psychology

    Vice President                                  :    M Syed Samiya III Microbiology  

    General Secretary                            :      U Ammathul Mahira III Food Processing

    Joint Secretary                                 :      S Najima Begum III IT A

    Secretary for Sports                        :      A Nusrathul Bushra III Maths A

    Secretary for NSS                            :      C Ramya II Chemistry

    Secretary for Rotaract                    :      S Vhisali III B COm CA

    Secretary for CED                            :     H Rafaith Nusra II M Com

    Secretary for Youth Welfare          :      H M Khatheeja III Microbiology

    Secretary for Transport                 :      Z Nilofar Subaitha III BA English

    Secretary for Dramatics                 :      J Mohamed Fahima III Home Science

    Secretary for Career Guidance     :      S Ishwaraya III Maths A

    Secretary for Red Ribbon Club     :      S Rofina Parveen III Nutrition

    Secretary for IQAC                        :      B Jawaha II MA English

    Secretary for COP                          :      S Shafiqul Farinas III Psychology

     

    STUDENT COUNCIL MEMBERS (DIVISION – II)

     

    College President                            :      M Navfiya III English

    General Secretary                          :      M Muwafica III BBA

    Joint Secretary                               :      D B Vishali III B Com CA

    Secretary for Sports                      :      M Sangeetha III Maths

    Secretary for NSS                          :      M Grace Sangeetha III Maths

    Secretary for Rotaract                  :      A Hajjathul Farusha III Maths

    Secretary for Youth Welfare        :      M Nihka Mariyam III BBA

    Secretary for Transport               :     D Bharathi II Maths

    Secretary for Dramatics               :      S Aminath Madhiha II BBA

    Secretary for IQAC                       :      H Vajeeha begum III BA English

     

Thassim Beevi Abdul Kader college for women

Thassim Beevi Abdul Kader College for Women, affiliated to Alagappa University, Karaikudi, is situated in the most educationally and industrially backward town of Kilakarai, Ramanathapuram District. The college was founded in 1988 by Alhaj Dr B S Abdur Rahman Sahib sponsored by the Seethakathi Trust

Read more

Contact Us

No. 8/93/94 pearl matriculation School Road,
kilakarai, Ramanathapuram Taluk,
Ramanathapuram District-623517
Post Box No:9.

Office : (04567) 241933 / 241934

Res : (04567) 241473

Hostel : (04567) 241906

Cell : 9442617038

Fax : (04567) 243355